Name Area of Emphasis
Alexander Abela
Alumni
Advisor: Lipshutz
J.A. Macia Agullo
Assistant Specialist
Advisor: Stucky
Nihat Akkurt
Alumni
Advisor: Zakarian
Organic Chemistry
Kathy Allain
Financial Manager
Finance
Joseph Alvarado
Graduate Student
Advisor: Zakarian
Organic Chemistry
Curtis B. Anderson
Professor Emeritus
Organic Chemistry
Emeritus Faculty
Tomoya Arai
Visiting Faculty/Researcher
CPOS
Advisor: Bazan
Beverly Aronson
Financial Coordinator
Finance
Kira Astakhova
Visiting Faculty/Researcher
Advisor: Jaeger
Donald H. Aue
Associate Professor
Organic Chemistry
Daniel Auerbach
Adjunct Professor
Wenju Bai
Graduate Student
Advisor: Pettus
Organic Chemistry
Ronald Bakus
Alumni
Advisor: Bazan
Materials Chemistry
Neil Baldwin
Graduate Student
Ryan Barnes
Graduate Student
Advisor: Han
Physical Chemistry
Guillermo C. Bazan
Professor
Organic Chemistry
Jacob Berenbeim
Graduate Student
Advisor: de Vries
Physical Chemistry
Christopher Bernt
Graduate Student
Advisor: Ford
Biochemistry
Biomedical Sciences
Anish Bhattacharjya
Graduate Student
Advisor: Lipshutz
Organic Chemistry
Richard Bock
Glass Shop Manager
Glass Blowing
Mauricio Boscolo
Associate Researcher
Advisor: Ford
Michael T. Bowers
Professor
Physical/Biochemistry
Erin Brocker
Graduate Student
Advisor: Bowers
Physical Chemistry
Soren Broman
Junior Specialist
Advisor: Read de Alaniz
Frank L. Brown
Professor
Theoretical Chemistry
Paula Y. Bruice
Senior Lecturer
Undergraduate Advisor
Organic Chemistry
Thomas C. Bruice
Professor
Bioorganic Chemistry
Joshua Buffon
Graduate Student
Advisor: Burrato
Physical Chemistry
Clifford A. Bunton
Professor Emeritus
Physical/Organic
Emeritus Faculty
Steven K. Buratto
Professor
Physical Chemistry
Mark Burgers
Graduate Student
Advisor: Bazan
Materials Chemistry
Jonathan Burk
Graduate Student
Advisor: Burrato
Physical Chemistry
Peter Burks
Alumni
Advisor: Ford
Inorganic Chemistry
G. Leslie Burnett
Lecturer
Alumni
Advisor: Pettus
Organic Chemistry
Alison Butler
Professor
Inorganic/Bioinorganic
Ted Cabeen
Computer Network Manager
Erin Calkins
Graduate Student
Advisor: Jaeger
Biochemistry
Gregory Campbell
Junior Specialist
Marlene Carlyle
Clerical Assistant
Center for Polymers and Organic Solids (CPOS)
Catie Carpenter
Assistant Specialist
Advisor: Bowers
Joyce Cattano
Financial Assistant
Finance
Anthony Cheetham
Professor Emeritus
Inorganic Chemistry
Emeritus Faculty
Hongyi Chen
Graduate Student
Irene A. Chen
Assistant Professor
Biochemistry
Xiaofen Chen
Graduate Student
Advisor: Bazan
Materials Chemistry
Chi-Yuan Cheng
Post-Doc
Advisor: Han
Sujung Choi
Graduate Student
Steeve Chretien
Assistant Specialist
Advisor: Metiu
Megan Chui
Graduate Student
Advisor: Ford
Inorganic Chemistry
Tracy Chuong
Graduate Student
Advisor: Soh
Advisor: Stucky
Materials Chemistry
Jerred Chute
Alumni
Advisor: Hawker
Justin Cochran
Graduate Student
Advisor: Nguyen/Chabinyc
Materials Chemistry
Elysia Cohn
Alumni
Advisor: Reich
Samuel Collins
Graduate Student
Advisor: Nguyen
Materials Chemistry
Cynthia Cooper
Graduate Student
Irvin Coria
Graduate Student
Jessica Coughlin
Graduate Student
Advisor: Bazan
Materials Chemistry
Polymers
John Cowart
Graduate Student
Advisor: Hawker/Chabinyc
Materials Chemistry
Sean Cray
Graduate Student
Advisor: Brown
Theoretical Chemistry
Meredith Crisalli
Graduate Student
Advisor: Ford
Inorganic Chemistry
Anthony Crisci
Alumni
Advisor: Scott
Frederick Dahlquist
Professor
Chair
Biochemistry
Peter Damon
Graduate Student
Advisor: Hayton
Inorganic Chemistry
Jonathan David
Graduate Student
Advisor: Pettus
Organic Synthesis
Mattanjah S. de Vries
Professor
Graduate Advisor
Physical Chemistry
Anthony DeMartino
Graduate Student
Advisor: Ford
Inorganic Chemistry
Thanh Do
Graduate Student
Advisor: Bowers
Physical Chemistry
Matthew Downey
Graduate Student
Aidee Duarte
Alumni
Advisor: Bazan
Bruce Dunson
Machine Shop Manager
Metal & Machines
Nicholas Economou
Graduate Student
Advisor: Burrato
Physical Chemistry
John Eickhoff
Graduate Student
Advisor: Zakarian
Organic Chemistry
William Elliott
Graduate Student
Gerhard Erker
Adjunct Professor
Organic Chemistry
Neil Eschmann
Graduate Student
Advisor: Han
Physical Chemistry
Darby Feldwinn
Lecturer
Chemistry Education
Zhengao Feng
Graduate Student
Advisor: Pettus
Organic Chemistry
James Fennewald
Graduate Student
Advisor: Lipshutz
Organic Chemistry
Synthetic and Medicinal Chemistry
David Fisher
Graduate Student
Advisor: Read de Alaniz
Organic Chemistry
Cabe Fletcher
Research Storeroom Manager
Purchasing
Peter C. Ford
Professor
Inorganic/Organometallic
Robert Francke
Post-Doc
Advisor: Little
Organic Chemistry
Charles Frazier
Graduate Student
Advisor: Read de Alaniz
Organic Chemistry
Stephanie Fronk
Graduate Student
Advisor: Bazan
Materials Chemistry
Christopher Gabriel
Graduate Student
Advisor: Lipshutz
Organic Chemistry
Morgan Gainer
Lecturer
Organic Chemistry
John Garcia
Alumni
Advisor: Ford
Inorganic Chemistry
Colin Gardner
Graduate Student
Logan Garner
Alumni
Advisor: Bazan
Michael Gaultois
Graduate Student
Advisor: Seshadri
Materials Chemistry
Preparation and characterization of functional inorganic materials
Randi Gbur
Alumni
Advisor: Little
Organic Chemistry
J. Thomas Gerig
Professor Emeritus
Biophysical Chemistry
Emeritus Faculty
Maxwell Giamonna
Graduate Student
Advisor: Burrato
Physical Chemistry
Wade Grabow
Alumni
Advisor: Jaeger
Jason Green
Alumni
Advisor: Pettus
Bruno Grimm
CPOS
Michele Guide
Graduate Student
Advisor: Nguyen
Materials Chemistry
Lisa Gulian
Alumni
Advisor: de Vries
Physical Chemistry
Matthew Hageman
Graduate Student
Advisor: Lipshutz
Molecular Design and Synthesis
Stephen Haley
Alumni
Advisor: Lipshutz
Song-I Han
Professor
Physical Chemistry
Sachin Handa
Post-Doc
Advisor: Lipshutz
Nathan Hartmann
Graduate Student
Craig Hawker
Professor
Organic/Materials
Trevor Hayton
Associate Professor
Inorganic Chemistry
Cheyanne Heath
Financial Assistant
Student Affairs Assistant
Alan Heeger
Professor
Polymer Chemistry
Sameh Helmy
Graduate Student
Advisor: Read de Alaniz
Organic Chemistry
James Hemmer
Graduate Student
Advisor: Read de Alaniz
Organic Chemistry
Zachary Henson
Graduate Student
Advisor: Bazan
Materials Chemistry
Aaron Herrmann
Graduate Student
Advisor: Zakarian
Organic Chemistry
Neil Hicks
Asst. Research Storeroom Manager
Purchasing
Glake Hill
Adjunct Professor
Theoretical Chemistry
Thomas M. Hooker
Professor Emeritus
Biophysical Chemistry
Emeritus Faculty
Dayton Horvath
Graduate Student
Advisor: Moskovits/Stucky
Inorganic Chemistry
Materials Chemistry
Kuo-Ying Huang
Post-Doc
Advisor: Han
Po-Ju Huang
Graduate Student
Advisor: Ford
Inorganic Chemistry
Xiao Huang
Graduate Student
Advisor: Reich
Biochemistry and Biosensors
Ye Huang
CPOS
Post-Doc
Advisor: Bazan
Syed Mubeen Jawahar Hussaini
Post-Doc
Advisor: Moskovits
Alexandre Ilitchev
Graduate Student
Advisor: Bowers
Physical Chemistry
Alexi Iretski
Visiting Faculty/Researcher
Advisor: Ford
Michael Isaacman
Alumni
Advisor: Theogarajan/Hawker
Polymer synthesis, Drug delivery
Nicholas Isley
Graduate Student
Advisor: Lipshutz
Organic Chemistry
Jeffrey Jackson
Graduate Student
Advisor: Zakarian
Organic Synthesis
Luc Jaeger
Professor
Biochemistry/Materials
Ericka James
Payroll/Personnel Analyst
Finance
Ke-Gong Ji
Post-Doc
Advisor: Zhang
Breanna Johnson
Graduate Student
Mike Johnson
Machine Shop
Woodworking & Carpentry
Zachary Jones
Graduate Student
Advisor: Scott
Inorganic Chemistry
Crisjoe Joseph
Lecturer
Inorganic Chemistry
Young-Si Jun
Post-Doc
Advisor: Stucky
Dean Kahn
Graduate Student
Advisor: Lipshutz
Organic Chemistry
Kalju Kahn
Lecturer
Undergraduate Advisor
Biochemistry
Hannah Kallewaard
Graduate Student
Advisor: Plaxco
Biochemistry
Daniel Kamkar
Alumni
Advisor: Nguyen
Materials Chemistry
Kota Kaneshige
Graduate Student
Advisor: Parsons
Chemical Biology
Bioinorganic
Di Kang
Graduate Student
Advisor: Plaxco
Biochemistry
Katherine Kanipe
Graduate Student
Advisor: Moskovits/Stucky
Materials Chemistry
William C. Kaska
Professor Emeritus
Inorganic Chemistry
Emeritus Faculty
Thomas Kaufmann
Alumni
Advisor: Han
Timothy Keller
Graduate Student
Advisor: Han
Physical Chemistry
Spectroscopy
Sean Kelly
Graduate Student
Advisor: Lipshutz
Organic Chemistry
Catalysis
Green Chemistry
Michelle Kem
Graduate Student
Advisor: Butler
Inorganic Chemistry
John H. Kennedy
Professor Emeritus
Inorganic/Analytical Chemistry
Emeritus Faculty
Bongkeun Kim
Post-Doc
Advisor: Shea
Bernard Kirtman
Professor
Theoretical Chemistry
Piyatida Klumphu
Graduate Student
Advisor: Lipshutz
Organic Synthesis
Hiroyuki Kobayashi
Professional Researcher
Advisor: Zakarian
Walter Kohn
Professor
Theoretical Chemistry
Henrik Kristoffersen
Post-Doc
Advisor: Metiu
Damien Kudela
Graduate Student
Advisor: Stucky
Materials Chemistry
Carrie Kuffel
PIRE-ECCI Assistant
PIRE-ECCI Program Administration
Bryanna Kunkel
Alumni
Advisor: Scott
Bryanna Kunkel
Lecturer
Inorganic Chemistry
Joshua Kurzman
Alumni
Advisor: Seshadri
Obum Kwon
Alumni
Advisor: Bazan
Materials Chemistry
Asta Lai
Visiting Faculty/Researcher
CPOS
Advisor: Bazan
Chiu Marco Lam
Graduate Student
Advisor: Little
Organic Chemistry
Leroy E. Laverman
Senior Lecturer
Undergraduate Advisor
Physical Chemistry
Mira Lázaro
Academic & Administrative Analyst
Academic Personnel and Assistant to the Chair
Alisa Leavesley
Graduate Student
Seung Joon Lee
Associate Project Scientist
Advisor: Moskovits
Woo-ram Lee
Graduate Student
Advisor: Stucky
Materials Chemistry
Frank Leibfarth
Alumni
Advisor: Hawker
Materials Chemistry
Robert Levenson
Graduate Student
Advisor: Dahlquist
Biochemistry
Richard Lewis
Alumni
Advisor: Hayton
Inorganic Chemistry
Robert Lewis
Graduate Student
Advisor: Read de Alaniz
Organic Chemistry
Jianbin Li
Professional Researcher
Advisor: Zhang
Yao Li
Visiting Faculty/Researcher
CPOS
Advisor: Bazan
Zhi Li
Graduate Student
Advisor: Nguyen
Materials Chemistry
Marshall Ligare
Graduate Student
Advisor: de Vries
Physical Chemistry
Brian Lin
Alumni
Advisor: Hawker/Tirrell
Jason Lin
Graduate Student
Advisor: Nguyen
Materials Chemistry
Roscoe Linstadt
Graduate Student
Advisor: Lipshutz
Organic Chemistry
Organometallics
Daniel Lippincott
Graduate Student
Advisor: Lipshutz
Organic Chemistry
Bruce H. Lipshutz
Professor
Organic Chemistry
Daniel Little
Professor
Organic Chemistry
De Yu Liu
Graduate Student
Advisor: Stucky
Materials Chemistry
Jianhua Liu
Professional Researcher
CPOS
Jianhua Liu
CPOS
Ru-Fen Liu
Assistant Specialist
Advisor: Metiu
Xiaofeng Liu
CPOS
Andreas Lorbach
CPOS
Yingdong Lou
Graduate Student
Advisor: Zhang
Organic Chemistry
Ping Lu
Post-Doc
Advisor: Zakarian
David Lum
Graduate Student
Advisor: Parsons
Biochemistry
Cory Lund
Graduate Student
Advisor: DenBaars
Materials Chemistry
Chase Mabe
Graduate Student
Advisor: Zakarian
Organic Chemistry
Katherine Mackie
Graduate Student
Advisor: Gordon
Advisor: Stucky
Materials Chemistry
India Madden
Undergraduate Advisor
Undergraduate Advising
Undergraduate Program Coordination
Gregory Maier
Graduate Student
Advisor: Butler
Bioinorganic Chemistry
Richard Martin
Professor Emeritus
Physical Chemistry
Emeritus Faculty
Steven Martinez
Alumni
Advisor: Zakarian
Organic Chemistry
Ted Matson
Alumni
Advisor: Ford
Kaila Mattson
Graduate Student
Advisor: Hawker
Materials and Synthetic Chemistry
Libby McCollum
Contract & Grant Analyst
Finance
Jessica McDonald (Brown)
Alumni
Advisor: Hayton
Inorganic Chemistry
Caitlin McDowell
Graduate Student
Advisor: Bazan
Materials Chemistry
Anna Melker
Graduate Student
Andrew Merithew
Graduate Student
Advisor: Theogarajan/Hawker
Materials Chemistry
Elaine Merza
Undergraduate Lab and Storeroom Co-Manager
Undergraduate Teaching Labs
Horia Metiu
Professor
Physical/Theoretical/Materials
Dr. Alexandre Mikhailovsky
Optical Characterization Lab Manager
Specialty Labs
Oleksandr Mikhnenko
CPOS
Advisor: Nguyen
Luke Miller
Alumni
Advisor: Stucky
Materials Chemistry
Roger C. Millikan
Professor Emeritus
Physical Chemistry
Emeritus Faculty
Gregory Mills
Assistant Specialist
Advisor: Metiu
Lauren Misch
Graduate Student
Advisor: Stucky/Seshadri/McFarland
Physical Chemistry
Guoya (Gloria) Mo
Alumni
Advisor: Dahlquist
Isoleil Montalvo
Student Affairs Assistant
Demosthenes Morales
Graduate Student
Advisor: Reich
Biochemistry
Alex Moretto
Chemical Laboratory Safety Officer
Safety
Erin Morgan
Graduate Student
Martin Moskovits
Professor
Physical/Materials
Sarah Muliadi
Alumni
Advisor: de Vries
Physical Chemistry
Ryan Mullen
Graduate Student
Advisor: Shea/Peters
Chemical Engineering
Kristen Murphy
Graduate Student
Advisor: Stucky
Materials Chemistry
Megan Murray Gessel
Alumni
Advisor: Bowers
Jinnie Myung
Graduate Student
Advisor: Little
Organic Chemistry
Christopher Nakamoto
Graduate Student
Benjaporn Narupai
Graduate Student
Jose Navarrete
Graduate Student
Advisor: Moskovits/Stucky
Materials Chemistry
Hunter Neilson
Graduate Student
Advisor: Burrato
Materials/Physical Chemistry (Molecular Assembly, Surface Electrochem)
Jonathan Nelson
Graduate Student
Advisor: Zhang
Organic Chemistry
Robert C. Neuman
Professor Emeritus
Organic Chemistry
Emeritus Faculty
Chi Nguyen
Graduate Student
Advisor: Stucky
Inorganic Chemistry
Thuc-Quyen Nguyen
Professor
Physical/Materials
Thuy-Ai (Bi) Nguyen
Graduate Student
Advisor: Hayton
Inorganic Chemistry
Kiel Nikolakakis
Alumni
Advisor: Hayes/Low
Biochemistry
Ehsan Noruzifar
Post-Doc
Advisor: Brown
Sara Nownes
Graduate Student
Advisor: Stucky
Materials Chemistry
Saemi Oh
Advisor: Hawker
Advisor: Read de Alaniz
Organic Chemistry
Materials Chemistry
Sally Oh
Administrative Student Assistant
Erin Orazem-Stoimenova
Post-Doc
Advisor: Stucky
Xiaoying Ouyang
Alumni
Advisor: Scott
Shawn Owens
Graduate Student
Advisor: de Vries
Physical Chemistry
Dano Pagenkopf
Machine Shop
Alessia Pallaoro
Post-Doc
Advisor: Moskovits
Leoni Palmer
Post-Doc
Advisor: Read de Alaniz
Guojun Pan
Post-Doc
Advisor: Zhang
Jin Kuen Park
Alumni
Advisor: Bazan
Stanley M. Parsons
Professor
Biological Chemistry
Edward Paul
Graduate Student
Advisor: Hayton
Inorganic Chemistry
Hanna Pavlova
Alumni
Advisor: Han
Physical Chemistry
Dr. James Pavlovich
Mass Spectrometry
Specialty Labs
Ralph G. Pearson
Professor Emeritus
Inorganic Chemistry
Emeritus Faculty
Elizabeth (Ellie) Pedrick
Graduate Student
Advisor: Hayton
Inorganic Chemistry
Baron Peters
Associate Professor
Theoretical Chemistry
Carl Peterson
Graduate Student
Advisor: Lipshutz
Organic Chemistry
Tom R. Pettus
Professor
Organic Chemistry
Hung Phan
Graduate Student
Advisor: Nguyen
Materials Chemistry
Organic Solar Cells
Toan Van Pho
Alumni
Advisor: Wudl
Materials Chemistry
Agustin Pierri
Graduate Student
Advisor: Ford
Inorganic Chemistry
Kevin W. Plaxco
Professor
Biochemistry
Adam Pollak
Graduate Student
Advisor: Reich
Biochemistry
Epigenetics
Eric Pressly
Post-Doc
Advisor: Hawker
Scott Price
Lecturer
Physical Chemistry
Glyn O Pritchard
Professor Emeritus
Physical Chemistry
Emeritus Faculty
Noah Rahman
Graduate Student
Advisor: Kirtman
Niva Ran
Graduate Student
Advisor: Nguyen
Organic electronics and crystals
Javier Read de Alaniz
Assistant Professor
Organic Chemistry
Norbert O. Reich
Professor
Biochemistry/Biomolecular Materials
Zachary Rengert
Graduate Student
Advisor: Bazan
Advisor: Nguyen
Materials Chemistry
Francesco Ricci
Professional Researcher
Advisor: Plaxco
Suzanne Rich
Graduate Student
Advisor: Burrato
Inorganic
Physical
Maxwell James Robb
Graduate Student
Advisor: Hawker
Materials Chemistry
Jeremy Robins
Graduate Student
Advisor: Burrato
Physical Chemistry
Roy Rotstein
Advisor: Stucky/Morse
Materials Chemistry
Kuburat Saliu
CPOS
Post-Doc
Advisor: Bazan
Andrey Samoshin
Graduate Student
Advisor: Read de Alaniz
Organic Synthesis and Instrumental Applications
David Sandoval
Graduate Student
Advisor: Read de Alaniz
Organic Chemistry
Robert Savinelli
Alumni
Advisor: Scott
Matthias Scheffler
Distinguished Visiting Professor of Computational Materials Science & Engineering
Computational Materials Science & Engineering
Michael Schettini
Alumni
Advisor: Hayton
Danielle Schultz
Graduate Student
Advisor: Gwinn
Susannah Scott
Professor
Inorganic/Physical
Lani Seaman
Alumni
Advisor: Hayton
Kimberly See
Graduate Student
Advisor: Seshadri
Advisor: Stucky
Inorganic Chemistry
Materials
Abigail Serrano
Graduate Student
Advisor: Bazan
Materials Chemistry
Ram Seshadri
Professor
Inorganic Materials
Joan-Emma Shea
Professor
Theoretical/Biophysical
Jessica Sherman
Graduate Student
Advisor: Nguyen/Chabinyc
Materials Chemistry
Rahau Shirazi
Alumni
Advisor: Safyina/Plaxco
Tyler Shropshire
Graduate Student
Advisor: Daugherty/Plaxco
Biochemistry
Faady Siouri
Graduate Student
Advisor: de Vries
Physical Chemistry
Analytical Chemistry
Joseph Sirianni
Alumni
Advisor: Scott
Eric Slack
Graduate Student
Advisor: Lipshutz
Organic Chemistry
Danil Smiles
Graduate Student
Advisor: Hayton
Inorganic Chemistry
Alicia Smith
Graduate Student
Advisor: Han
Physical Chemistry
Justin Smith
Graduate Student
Lindsay Smith
Graduate Student
Advisor: Zakarian
Organic Chemistry
Matthew Snedaker
Graduate Student
Advisor: Moskovits/Stucky
Jinsuk Song
Post-Doc
Advisor: Han
Stephen Springer
Graduate Student
Advisor: Butler
Inorganic Chemistry
Andre St. Amant
Graduate Student
Organic Chemistry
Lisa Stamper
Undergraduate Lab and Storeroom Co-Manager
Undergraduate Teaching Labs
Victoria Steffes
Graduate Student
Mallarie Stevens
Graduate Advisor
Student Affairs Manager
Student Affairs
Craig Stivala
Alumni
Advisor: Zakarian
Galen Stucky
Professor
Inorganic Chemistry
Sheng Sun
Graduate Student
Advisor: Dahlquist
Synthetic Chemistry
Nathan Svadlenak
Graduate Student
Advisor: de Vries
Steven Swasey
Graduate Student
Advisor: Gwinn
Physical Chemistry
Istvan (Steve) Szabo
Graduate Student
Advisor: Parsons
Biochemistry
Show Takenaka
Graduate Student
Alexander Thomas
Graduate Student
Advisor: Bazan
Carol Tsai
Graduate Student
Advisor: Fredrickson
Advisor: Hawker
Computational/Theoretical Chemistry
Materials Chemistry
David Upham
Graduate Student
Thomas van der Poll
Graduate Student
Advisor: Bazan
Petra Van Koppen
Senior Lecturer
Undergraduate Advisor
Physical Chemistry
Gesine Veits
Graduate Student
Advisor: Read de Alaniz
Karl Voigtritter
Graduate Student
Advisor: Lipshutz
Anh Vu
Alumni
Advisor: Dahlquist
J. Herbert Waite
Professor
Materials/Protein Chemistry
Bright Walker
Alumni
Advisor: Nguyen
Faye Walker
Graduate Student
Advisor: Soh
Pat Walker
Contract & Grant Analyst
Finance
Ming Wang
CPOS
Post-Doc
Advisor: Bazan
Xiqing Wang
Alumni
Advisor: Dahlquist
Yanzhao Wang
Graduate Student
Advisor: Zhang
Organic Chemistry
Youhong Wang
Graduate Student
Advisor: Scott
Inorganic Chemistry
Youliang Wang
Graduate Student
Advisor: Zhang
Organic Chemistry
Zhixun Wang
Graduate Student
Advisor: Zhang
Ying-Jen Wang Lee
Alumni
Advisor: Scott
Richard J. Watts
Professor Emeritus
Inorganic Chemistry
Emeritus Faculty
Marisa Weaver
Graduate Student
Advisor: Pettus
Organic Chemistry
Construction of Aromatic Cores Containing Nitrogen-Aryl Bonds Using Diels-Alder Chemistry
Madeline Weber
Alumni
Advisor: Ford
Donald Wenz
Graduate Student
Advisor: Read de Alaniz
Lauren White (Spencer)
Alumni
Advisor: Stucky
Bethany Wigington
Graduate Student
Advisor: Scott
Alec Wodtke
Adjunct Professor
Physical Chemistry
William Wonderly
Graduate Student
Clayton Woodcock
Graduate Student
Advisor: Reich
Biochemistry
Celia Wrathall
Clerical Assistant
Administration
Ashley Wright
Alumni
Advisor: Hayton
Inorganic Chemistry
Katie Wright
Business Manager
Management
Dr. Guang Wu
X-Ray Lab Manager
Specialty Labs
Gongde Wu
Associate Researcher
Advisor: Zhang
Fred Wudl
Professor
Organic, Materials
Thomas Wyttenbach
Professional Researcher
Physical/Biochemistry
Fan Xia
Post-Doc
Advisor: Plaxco
Qing Xiao
Post-Doc
Advisor: Zakarian
Seung Joon Yoo
Graduate Student
Advisor: Little
Kyle Young
Graduate Student
Advisor: Zakarian
Organic Chemistry
Jie Yu
Graduate Student
Advisor: Metiu/Scheffler
Shumei Yue
Professional Researcher
Advisor: Ford
Armen Zakarian
Professor
Organic Chemistry
Paul Zakrevsky
Graduate Student
Advisor: Jaeger
Peter Zalar
Graduate Student
Advisor: Nguyen
Hannah Zane
Graduate Student
Advisor: Butler
Hongmei Zeng
Assistant Researcher
Advisor: Stucky
Liming Zhang
Professor
Organic Chemistry
Yichi Zhang
Alumni
Advisor: Stucky
Yuan Zhang
CPOS
Yulong Zhao
Associate Researcher
Advisor: Zhang
Tao Zheng
Junior Specialist
Advisor: Zhang
Xueyun Zheng
Graduate Student
Advisor: Bowers
Physical Chemistry
Zhitong Zheng
Graduate Student
Advisor: Zhang
Organic Chemistry
Hongjun Zhou
Professional Researcher
NMR Coordinator
Specialty Labs
Research
Zhuoyun (Esther) Zhuang
Alumni
Advisor: Jaeger/Shea